3200 Cheyenne Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $201,805
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Cheyenne Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $181,951. 3200 Cheyenne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Bought by
Flores Mayte I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Mayte I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $54,680 | $3,520 | $51,160 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $48,067 | $3,520 | $44,547 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $46,770 | $3,520 | $43,250 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $45,511 | $3,520 | $41,991 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $44,288 | $3,520 | $40,768 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $44,414 | $3,520 | $40,894 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $43,591 | $3,520 | $40,071 |
| 2018 | $996 | $42,424 | $3,520 | $38,904 |
| 2017 | $944 | $41,291 | $3,520 | $37,771 |
| 2016 | $944 | $40,996 | $3,520 | $37,476 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $44,879 | $3,520 | $41,359 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $44,286 | $3,520 | $40,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map