3208 Cheyenne Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $194,056
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,795
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Cheyenne Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $179,014. 3208 Cheyenne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Paul Wassell
Bought by
Croke Jason
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croke Jason | $110,288 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $50,955 | $3,520 | $47,435 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $49,574 | $3,520 | $46,054 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $48,155 | $3,442 | $44,713 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $46,753 | $3,342 | $43,411 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $45,392 | $3,245 | $42,147 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $45,429 | $3,151 | $42,278 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $44,486 | $3,060 | $41,426 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $43,191 | $2,971 | $40,220 |
| 2017 | $956 | $41,934 | $2,885 | $39,049 |
| 2016 | $956 | $41,545 | $2,801 | $38,744 |
| 2015 | $982 | $43,008 | $2,720 | $40,288 |
| 2014 | $947 | $41,756 | $2,641 | $39,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map