3200 E 52nd St Minneapolis, MN 55417
Keewaydin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,257 - $489,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 E 52nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $453,564, approximately $287 per square foot. 3200 E 52nd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,093 | $419,000 | $156,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $421,000 | $141,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $386,000 | $112,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $362,000 | $90,000 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $344,000 | $78,100 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $344,000 | $52,100 | $291,900 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $327,500 | $52,100 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $275,000 | $47,400 | $227,600 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $172,000 | $47,400 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $172,000 | $47,400 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $47,400 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map