3200 Jackson St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $760,630
Studio
3
Baths
6,162
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Jackson St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $641,408, approximately $104 per square foot. 3200 Jackson St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Hewett Mark A and Hunton Teresa Hewett
Bought by
Payne Kenneth Mack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,820
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$319,588
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Kenneth Mack | $385,000 | Waco Title Co Fort Smith |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Kenneth Mack | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $160,034 | $15,000 | $145,034 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $101,870 | $12,000 | $89,870 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $101,870 | $12,000 | $89,870 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $101,870 | $12,000 | $89,870 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $101,870 | $12,000 | $89,870 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $101,870 | $12,000 | $89,870 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $111,660 | $11,000 | $100,660 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $111,660 | $11,000 | $100,660 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $111,660 | $11,000 | $100,660 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $111,660 | $11,000 | $100,660 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $111,660 | $11,000 | $100,660 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $93,120 | $8,000 | $85,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map