3914 S 33rd St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $436,837 - $548,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,087
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 S 33rd St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $496,959, approximately $121 per square foot. 3914 S 33rd St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Bought by
Blochberger R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Anita Porter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blochberger R | $180,000 | -- | |
| Anita Porter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $106,046 | $15,000 | $91,046 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $69,520 | $12,000 | $57,520 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $69,520 | $12,000 | $57,520 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $69,520 | $12,000 | $57,520 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $69,520 | $12,000 | $57,520 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $69,520 | $12,000 | $57,520 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $52,370 | $11,000 | $41,370 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $52,370 | $11,000 | $41,370 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $52,370 | $11,000 | $41,370 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $52,370 | $11,000 | $41,370 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $52,370 | $11,000 | $41,370 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $47,910 | $8,000 | $39,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map