NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3200 Jefferson Ct Bartlesville, OK 74006

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2020

Last sale price $94,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,097 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Corner Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Wayside Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2020

Close to school. Corner lot in quiet neighborhood. Split bedroom plan. Full brick. Seller pays no closing costs: title policy,escrow,survey or transfer fees unless otherwise negotiated. PDF required on all cash transactions. Refer to DOCS to submit offer. This property was built prior to 1978 and lead based paint may potentially exists. This property MAY qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharie Moore

Keller Williams Premier License #140616 Listed on: 03/17/2020

Keller Williams Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Paige Saylor

Inactive Office License #154141

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,841

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,841

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 75, West on Wayside Drive to Jefferson Rd, right to Corner of Jefferson Rd & Jefferson Court.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.189
  • Subdivision Name: Wayside Heights I
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4116
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1594.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Bartlesville
  • Elementary School: Wayside
  • Junior High Dist: Bartlesville - Sch Dist (81)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8240.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1841.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Midco Gasoline Company
Bought by
Saylor Joe D
Current Estimated Value
$178,174

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Saylor David A
Bought by
Saylor David A and Saylor Joe D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2020
Closed on
May 18, 2020
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-5.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.39%
Original Mortgage
$77,510
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Woolman Taylor Scott and Woolman Taylor Scott
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associtaion

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$130,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2012
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
List Price
$93,000
Sold Price
$84,096
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,904
-9.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Mills J Roger and Mills Terry L
Bought by
Bingham Roy G and Bingham Gwendolyn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,226
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saylor Joe D $4,000 None Listed On Document
Saylor David A -- None Listed On Document
Saylor David A $94,000 First American Title Ins Co
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associtaion $129,550 None Available
Woolman Taylor Scott $130,000 None Available
Hulsey Brian -- None Available
Gmac Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Bingham Roy G $124,500 None Available
-- $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Saylor David A $77,510
Previous Owner Woolman Taylor Scott $130,000
Previous Owner Bingham Roy G $123,226
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $94,000 -5.5% $59 / Sq Ft
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 For Sale $99,500 -23.5% $62 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Sold $130,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2018 07/17/18 For Sale $130,000 +54.6% $69 / Sq Ft
09/17/2012 09/17/12 Sold $84,096 -9.6% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2012 07/04/12 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2012 07/04/12 For Sale $93,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,747 $15,052 $1,643 $13,409
2024 $1,804 $15,520 $1,643 $13,877
2023 $1,804 $15,520 $1,643 $13,877
2022 $1,799 $15,520 $1,643 $13,877
2021 $1,764 $15,520 $1,643 $13,877
2020 $1,840 $15,328 $1,440 $13,888
2019 $1,841 $15,328 $1,440 $13,888
2018 $1,410 $12,794 $1,241 $11,553
2017 $1,397 $12,421 $1,200 $11,221
2016 $1,270 $12,060 $1,161 $10,899
2015 $1,248 $11,708 $1,080 $10,628
2014 $1,857 $15,985 $1,320 $14,665

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2010446

MLS Technology

APN: 0021921

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.