3200 Mount Diablo St Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,871 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Mount Diablo St, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $643,968, approximately $536 per square foot. 3200 Mount Diablo St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Everett Richard
Bought by
Everett Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Everett Joseph M
Bought by
Everett Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Everett Joseph M and Everett Richard R
Bought by
Everett Joseph M and Everett Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Everett Joseph M
Bought by
Everett Joseph M and Everett Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Everett Joseph M and Everett Richard R
Bought by
Everett Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Everett Richard
Bought by
Everett Joseph and Everett Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Vozila Christina and Everett Joseph Michael
Bought by
Everett Richard Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everett Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Everett Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Everett Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Everett Joseph M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Everett Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Everett Richard Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everett Joseph M | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $230,519 | $145,999 | $84,520 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $226,000 | $143,137 | $82,863 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $221,570 | $140,331 | $81,239 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $217,227 | $137,580 | $79,647 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $212,969 | $134,883 | $78,086 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $206,654 | $130,883 | $75,771 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $202,603 | $128,317 | $74,286 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $198,631 | $125,801 | $72,830 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $194,737 | $123,335 | $71,402 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $191,813 | $121,483 | $70,330 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $188,057 | $119,104 | $68,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map