3200 Park Ave Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Park Ave, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,325,775, approximately $724 per square foot. 3200 Park Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Devaughn Jill L
Bought by
Devaughn Jill Lynn and Jill Devaughn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Pedota Joseph L
Bought by
Devaughn Jill L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Humphrey Richard M
Bought by
Pedota Joseph L and Devaughn Jill L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devaughn Jill Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Devaughn Jill L | -- | None Available | |
| Pedota Joseph L | $825,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $650,696 | $327,445 | $323,251 |
| 2023 | $7,183 | $625,429 | $314,730 | $310,699 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $613,166 | $308,559 | $304,607 |
| 2021 | $6,870 | $601,143 | $302,509 | $298,634 |
| 2020 | $6,815 | $594,979 | $299,407 | $295,572 |
| 2019 | $6,659 | $583,313 | $293,536 | $289,777 |
| 2018 | $6,571 | $571,876 | $287,781 | $284,095 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $560,663 | $282,138 | $278,525 |
| 2016 | $6,123 | $549,670 | $276,606 | $273,064 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $541,413 | $272,451 | $268,962 |
| 2014 | $5,846 | $530,807 | $267,114 | $263,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map