3200 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,057,507, approximately $448 per square foot. 3200 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Pov Vanna and Nguon Sina Nguon
Bought by
Pov Vanna and Nguon Sina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,731
Interest Rate
3.73%
Estimated Equity
$665,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Cheav Vuthy W and Cheav Suntheary
Bought by
Pov Vanna and Nguon Sina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Cheav Vuthy W and Cheav Suntheary
Bought by
Cheav Vuthy W and Cheav Suntheary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Amer Tony I and Arbizo Gloria
Bought by
Nin Vuthy W and Cheav Suntheary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,871
Interest Rate
5.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Amer Tony I
Bought by
Amer Tony I and Arbizo Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Amer Tony I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Foulsham George T and Foulsham Robert E
Bought by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Foulsham Mary Lou and Foulsham Robert E
Bought by
Foulsham George Trend
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pov Vanna | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Pov Vanna | $600,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cheav Vuthy W | -- | United Title | |
| Nin Vuthy W | $229,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Amer Tony I | -- | -- | |
| Amer Tony I | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Nt & Sa | $150,000 | North American Title | |
| Foulsham George Trend | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pov Vanna | $447,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pov Vanna | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheav Vuthy W | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nin Vuthy W | $205,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Amer Tony I | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,343 | $720,011 | $392,816 | $327,195 |
| 2024 | $9,343 | $705,894 | $385,114 | $320,780 |
| 2023 | $9,189 | $692,054 | $377,563 | $314,491 |
| 2022 | $8,632 | $678,485 | $370,160 | $308,325 |
| 2021 | $8,458 | $665,182 | $362,902 | $302,280 |
| 2020 | $8,436 | $658,362 | $359,181 | $299,181 |
| 2019 | $8,082 | $624,240 | $312,120 | $312,120 |
| 2018 | $7,781 | $612,000 | $306,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $297,308 | $163,585 | $133,723 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $292,843 | $161,128 | $131,715 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $287,107 | $157,972 | $129,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map