3203 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,421 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $821,605, approximately $692 per square foot. 3203 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Veronica
Bought by
Garcia Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Ferguson Ivah L
Bought by
Garcia Veronica and Shane Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,003
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Veronica | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Veronica | $133,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Veronica | $131,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $208,741 | $136,658 | $72,083 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $204,649 | $133,979 | $70,670 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $200,637 | $131,352 | $69,285 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $196,704 | $128,777 | $67,927 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $192,848 | $126,252 | $66,596 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $187,130 | $122,508 | $64,622 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $183,461 | $120,106 | $63,355 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $176,339 | $115,443 | $60,896 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $173,691 | $113,709 | $59,982 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $170,290 | $111,482 | $58,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map