3243 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,285,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3243 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,097,240, approximately $462 per square foot. 3243 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Escala Petro M and Escala Lynore M
Bought by
Escala Pedro M and Escala Lynore M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Escala Pedro M and Escala Lynore M
Bought by
Escala Pedro M and Escala Lynore M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Escala Pedro M and Escala Lynore M
Bought by
Escala Pedro M and Escala Lynore M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Escala Pedro M and Pme Revocable Trust
Bought by
Escala Pedro M and Escala Lynore M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Escala Pedro M
Bought by
Escala Pedro M and P M E Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escala Pedro M | -- | None Available | |
| Escala Pedro M | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Escala Pedro M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Escala Pedro M | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Escala Pedro M | -- | None Available | |
| Escala Pedro M | -- | Homeconnects Title Company | |
| Escala Pedro M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escala Pedro M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escala Pedro M | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escala Pedro M | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $329,716 | $237,947 | $91,769 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $323,252 | $233,282 | $89,970 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $316,914 | $228,708 | $88,206 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $310,701 | $224,224 | $86,477 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $304,610 | $219,828 | $84,782 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $301,487 | $217,574 | $83,913 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $295,576 | $213,308 | $82,268 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $289,781 | $209,126 | $80,655 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $284,100 | $205,026 | $79,074 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $278,530 | $201,006 | $77,524 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $274,347 | $197,987 | $76,360 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $268,974 | $194,109 | $74,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map