3217 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,312,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,157,186, approximately $406 per square foot. 3217 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Adams Sheryl Annette
Bought by
Saga 33 Revocable Living Trust and Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Hooper Sandra S and Ebbe Patricia
Bought by
Adams Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Liv John Richard Cecile Godsey Mcalister
Bought by
Ebbe Patricia and Hooper Susan Mcalister
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Mcalister John R and Mcalister Cecile G
Bought by
Mcalister John Richard and Mcalister Cecile G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saga 33 Revocable Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Adams Sheryl | $500,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Ebbe Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Mcalister John Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Sheryl | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,164 | $710,875 | $319,892 | $390,983 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $696,937 | $313,620 | $383,317 |
| 2023 | $9,011 | $683,272 | $307,471 | $375,801 |
| 2022 | $8,465 | $669,876 | $301,443 | $368,433 |
| 2021 | $8,289 | $656,742 | $295,533 | $361,209 |
| 2020 | $8,266 | $650,009 | $292,503 | $357,506 |
| 2019 | $8,254 | $637,265 | $286,768 | $350,497 |
| 2018 | $7,963 | $624,771 | $281,146 | $343,625 |
| 2016 | $7,314 | $600,513 | $270,230 | $330,283 |
| 2015 | $7,021 | $591,493 | $266,171 | $325,322 |
| 2014 | $6,975 | $579,908 | $260,958 | $318,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map