32004 Corte Castro Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $681,860
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32004 Corte Castro, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $673,715, approximately $495 per square foot. 32004 Corte Castro is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Morrison Eline
Bought by
Morrison Keran D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,801
Outstanding Balance
$166,037
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$507,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Wagner Development Llc
Bought by
Morrison Keran D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,988
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Burke Mary K
Bought by
Wagne Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Burke Mary K
Bought by
Burke Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Burke Mary K and Burke Elizabeth
Bought by
Burke Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Hills Concordia Vintage
Bought by
Burke Mary K and Burke Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,699
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1993
Sold by
Kaltmaier Kurt W
Bought by
Burke Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,699
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Keran D | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Morrison Keran D | $232,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Wagne Sandra | $185,800 | None Available | |
| Burke Mary K | -- | -- | |
| Burke Mary K | -- | United Title Company | |
| Burke Mary K | $118,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Burke Mary K | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Keran D | $234,801 | |
| Closed | Morrison Keran D | $236,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Mary K | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Mary K | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Mary K | $116,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $297,217 | $76,864 | $220,353 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $285,678 | $73,880 | $211,798 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $280,078 | $72,432 | $207,646 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $274,587 | $71,012 | $203,575 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $271,772 | $70,284 | $201,488 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $266,444 | $68,906 | $197,538 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $261,220 | $67,555 | $193,665 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $256,099 | $66,231 | $189,868 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $251,079 | $64,933 | $186,146 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $247,308 | $63,958 | $183,350 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $242,465 | $62,706 | $179,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map