32009 Emerald Ln Castaic, CA 91384
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32009 Emerald Ln, Castaic, CA 91384. 32009 Emerald Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northlake Hills Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $224,240 | $89,693 | $134,547 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $219,844 | $87,935 | $131,909 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $215,534 | $86,211 | $129,323 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $211,309 | $84,521 | $126,788 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $207,166 | $82,864 | $124,302 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $201,023 | $80,407 | $120,616 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $197,082 | $78,831 | $118,251 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $193,219 | $77,286 | $115,933 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $189,431 | $75,771 | $113,660 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $186,586 | $74,633 | $111,953 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $182,932 | $73,172 | $109,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map