3201 3rd Ave Council Bluffs, IA 51501
Westwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,473 - $184,000
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
- Living Room
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of March 20132 bedroom ranch style home with full basement and garage.Minimum coop comm of $1250.00Bank of America preapproval required with all offers. Cash offers need verification of funds. Please allow 2-3 days for seller response.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 42 x 121
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Zoning described as RES.
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 992 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Built-In Oven
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Parking
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Douglas C | $41,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Frank Dennis R | -- | Empire Title Of Nebraska Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Dennis R | $80,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Sold | $40,505 | -17.3% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $153,100 | $20,900 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $132,900 | $18,100 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $132,900 | $18,100 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $111,900 | $19,900 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $111,900 | $19,900 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $99,600 | $15,900 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $99,600 | $15,900 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $91,358 | $9,858 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $91,358 | $9,858 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $91,358 | $9,858 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $91,358 | $9,858 | $81,500 |
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 12-2585
APN: 7544-34-109-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.