3201 E 33rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 E 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $362,769, approximately $173 per square foot. 3201 E 33rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Hessel Michael D and Schneider Irene J
Bought by
Benolkin Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benolkin Bruce E | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,051 | $295,300 | $49,300 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $283,100 | $49,300 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $246,500 | $49,300 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $228,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $219,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $202,832 | $35,631 | $167,201 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $197,376 | $35,631 | $161,745 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $189,939 | $33,652 | $156,287 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,939 | $33,652 | $156,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map