3201 E 53rd St Minneapolis, MN 55417
Keewaydin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 E 53rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $407,184, approximately $281 per square foot. 3201 E 53rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Reed Wayne
Bought by
Ladd Kenneth A and Ladd Corinne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Kenneth A | $191,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,917 | $408,000 | $159,000 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $403,000 | $144,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $378,000 | $115,000 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $341,000 | $93,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $300,000 | $69,600 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $349,500 | $46,400 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $333,000 | $46,400 | $286,600 |
| 2017 | $4,150 | $280,000 | $42,200 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $253,500 | $42,200 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $233,500 | $42,200 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,000 | $42,200 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map