3201 E Janice St Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 E Janice St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $757,676, approximately $631 per square foot. 3201 E Janice St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Saul
Bought by
Sanchez Saul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,458
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Saul and Sanchez Flora
Bought by
Sanchez Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Camacho Arturo and Camacho Beatrice A
Bought by
Sanchez Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,971
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Shapiro David A
Bought by
Camacho Arturo and Camacho Beatrice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,313
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Saul | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sanchez Saul | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sanchez Saul | $196,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Camacho Arturo | $152,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Saul | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Saul | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Saul | $192,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Arturo | $149,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $295,320 | $171,016 | $124,304 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $289,530 | $167,663 | $121,867 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $283,854 | $164,376 | $119,478 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $278,289 | $161,153 | $117,136 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $272,834 | $157,994 | $114,840 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $264,743 | $153,308 | $111,435 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $259,552 | $150,302 | $109,250 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $249,474 | $144,466 | $105,008 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $245,727 | $142,296 | $103,431 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $240,914 | $139,509 | $101,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map