3230 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $797,014, approximately $664 per square foot. 3230 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Hartman David E and The Patricia Agnes Hartman Fam
Bought by
Karim Shahid Bin and Karim Monira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,889
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Patricia Agnes and Hartman Patricia A
Bought by
Hartman Patricia Agnes and Patricia Agnes Hartman Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karim Shahid Bin | $300,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hartman Patricia Agnes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karim Shahid Bin | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $386,309 | $274,412 | $111,897 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $378,735 | $269,032 | $109,703 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $371,309 | $263,757 | $107,552 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $364,030 | $258,586 | $105,444 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $356,893 | $253,516 | $103,377 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $353,234 | $250,917 | $102,317 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $346,309 | $245,998 | $100,311 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $339,520 | $241,175 | $98,345 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $326,338 | $231,811 | $94,527 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $321,437 | $228,329 | $93,108 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $315,142 | $223,857 | $91,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map