3150 E Poppy St Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3150 E Poppy St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $815,145, approximately $614 per square foot. 3150 E Poppy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Sok Hak C
Bought by
Sok Hak C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Sok Mom Tina
Bought by
Sok Hak C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,460
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$703,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Schroeder Robert and Schroeder Revocable T Reuben G
Bought by
Sok Hak C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,460
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$703,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Schroeder Reuben G
Bought by
Schroeder Reuben G and The Reuben G Schroeder Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sok Hak C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Sok Hak C | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Sok Hak C | $300,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Schroeder Reuben G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sok Hak C | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $426,515 | $293,874 | $132,641 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $418,153 | $288,112 | $130,041 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $409,955 | $282,463 | $127,492 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $401,918 | $276,925 | $124,993 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $394,039 | $271,496 | $122,543 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $382,354 | $263,445 | $118,909 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $374,858 | $258,280 | $116,578 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $360,303 | $248,251 | $112,052 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $354,892 | $244,523 | $110,369 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $347,942 | $239,734 | $108,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map