3130 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $987,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $934,207, approximately $360 per square foot. 3130 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Mills Michael K
Bought by
Jerry A Mills Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Mills Jerry A
Bought by
Mills Michael K and Mills Jackie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Mills Jerry A
Bought by
Mills Jerry A and The Jerry A Mills Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry A Mills Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Michael K | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Mills Michael K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mills Jerry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mills Michael K | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Michael K | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $133,193 | $20,312 | $112,881 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $130,582 | $19,914 | $110,668 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $128,023 | $19,524 | $108,499 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $125,514 | $19,142 | $106,372 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $123,054 | $18,767 | $104,287 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $121,793 | $18,575 | $103,218 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $119,406 | $18,211 | $101,195 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $117,065 | $17,854 | $99,211 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $112,520 | $17,161 | $95,359 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $110,831 | $16,904 | $93,927 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $108,661 | $16,573 | $92,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map