3141 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,715 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $769,429, approximately $675 per square foot. 3141 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Mcgowan Carla Sue
Bought by
Dudley Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Christopher | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dudley Christopher | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $257,466 | $124,412 | $133,054 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $252,419 | $121,973 | $130,446 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $247,471 | $119,582 | $127,889 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $242,620 | $117,238 | $125,382 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $237,864 | $114,940 | $122,924 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $230,811 | $111,532 | $119,279 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $226,287 | $109,346 | $116,941 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $217,501 | $105,100 | $112,401 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $214,235 | $103,522 | $110,713 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $210,040 | $101,495 | $108,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map