Seller's Agent in 2025
Javier Guzman
LPT Realty, Inc
(661) 900-9039
12 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,856 - $435,000
Must see home in the Panorama area, this beautiful home has been extensively remodeled and has been updated to meet today's upscale standards. The home has an open floor plan with a huge kitchen island stainless steel appliances and upgraded fixtures. The family room has floor to ceiling tiled fireplace and access to the back yard and garage. Bedroom on the back has its own entrance and bathroom so it could easily be transformed into a separate living. A jr master on the south side has its own bathroom and two more bedrooms on the west side share and amazing restroom with a separate tub and shower. There is a room upstairs that is heated and cooled to be used as you may. This property offers many features not commonly found on homes in this area so we believe it will sell fast. Make your appointment to see it today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 661-900-9039 License #01248155 Listed on: 03/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkoglu Maria Esperanza | -- | First American Title | |
| Turkoglu Maria Esperanza | $430,000 | First American Title | |
| Bregianni Estates Group Inc | $276,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucich And Sons Holding Inc | $246,000 | Western Resources |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turkoglu Maria Esperanza | $422,211 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $429,990 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $287,150 | $72,828 | $214,322 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $281,520 | $71,400 | $210,120 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $98,264 | $19,372 | $78,892 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $96,339 | $18,993 | $77,346 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $94,451 | $18,621 | $75,830 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $93,484 | $18,431 | $75,053 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $93,484 | $18,431 | $75,053 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $89,856 | $17,716 | $72,140 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $88,095 | $17,369 | $70,726 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $86,369 | $17,029 | $69,340 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $85,073 | $16,774 | $68,299 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $83,408 | $16,446 | $66,962 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Javier Guzman
LPT Realty, Inc
(661) 900-9039
12 in this area
83 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS25051056
APN: 123-042-08-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.