3201 N 38th St Unit 11 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $465,696
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 N 38th St Unit 11, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $447,924, approximately $316 per square foot. 3201 N 38th St Unit 11 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Kimble Lawrence F
Bought by
Campman Spencer and Maynard Kaylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,100
Outstanding Balance
$399,138
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Jerrie M Jahnke Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Kimble Lawrence F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Jerrie M Jahnke Living Trust
Bought by
Jerrie M Jahnke Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Jahnke Jerrie M
Bought by
Jahnke Jerrie M and The Jerrie M Jahnke Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campman Spencer | $449,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Kimble Lawrence F | $420,000 | Empire Title Services | |
| Jerrie M Jahnke Irrevocable Trust | -- | Tiffany & Bosco Pa | |
| Jahnke Jerrie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campman Spencer | $404,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $9,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $8,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $999 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $958 | $9,700 | $1,940 | $7,760 |
| 2016 | $919 | $9,170 | $1,830 | $7,340 |
| 2015 | $857 | $7,450 | $1,490 | $5,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map