32017 Arlington Cir Unit 48 Bonsall, CA 92003
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $530,350
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32017 Arlington Cir Unit 48, Bonsall, CA 92003 and is currently estimated at $520,588, approximately $385 per square foot. 32017 Arlington Cir Unit 48 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Pacific Bay Homes
Bought by
Perkins John R and Perkins Regina V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,555
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins John R | $130,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins John R | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $207,816 | $57,735 | $150,081 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $203,742 | $56,603 | $147,139 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $199,748 | $55,494 | $144,254 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $195,832 | $54,406 | $141,426 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $191,993 | $53,340 | $138,653 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $190,026 | $52,794 | $137,232 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $186,301 | $51,759 | $134,542 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $182,649 | $50,745 | $131,904 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $179,068 | $49,750 | $129,318 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $175,558 | $48,775 | $126,783 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $172,922 | $48,043 | $124,879 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $169,535 | $47,102 | $122,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map