NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $208,816

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,456 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2024

Last sale price $205,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,298 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

Calling all first-time home buyers! This pinterest-worthy 2 story home has been fully remodeled and includes 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, & a 2 car detached garage. Awesome location on a large, corner lot! Gorgeous landscaping w/ long-lasting rubber mulch. Trendy lighting hung in the outdoor sitting area. Just minutes to downtown and midtown! Newer kitchen and bath, newer carpet, newer windows, new storm doors, and the list goes on! Main floor includes an enclosed porch, office room w/ amazing natural light, a huge dining room open to the kitchen and living room all with stunning hardwood floors. Kitchen includes solid surface countertops, all stainless steel appliances, and LVP flooring. Upstairs includes 3 spacious bedrooms w/ good sized closets. 3/4 bathroom with walk-in tiled shower. Unfinished basement for an ample amount of storage. Don't miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittney McAllister

Realty ONE Group Sterling License #20150687 Listed on: 03/14/2024

Realty ONE Group Sterling

Last Buyer's Agent

Darrin Schneckloth

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20170337

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,179

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86' x 45'

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0711270000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,179

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0711270000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size: 86' x 45'
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: BREVOORT PLACE
  • Directions: North on Fontenelle Blvd to Spencer St, East to home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Appointment Required to Show. Please call ShowingTime 402-397-5554. Please reach out to Brittney w/ any questions! 402-618-5036.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1456
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Enclosed Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3179.46

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2024
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%
Views
161
Current Estimated Value
$198,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.68%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,504
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,700

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2020
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%
Original Mortgage
$153,450
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2020
Closed on
May 22, 2020
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-23.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
632.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Anthony $205,000 None Listed On Document
Kennedy Michael $150,000 Spyglass Title & Escrow
Pruitt Alma M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edwards Anthony $120,000
Previous Owner Kennedy Michael $153,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold $205,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2024 03/31/24 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $141 / Sq Ft
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Sale $210,000 +40.0% $144 / Sq Ft
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Sold $150,000 -2.6% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Price Changed $154,000 -3.7% $106 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 For Sale $159,900 +146.0% $110 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold $65,000 -13.3% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Price Changed $75,000 -11.8% $52 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $85,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,883 $174,000 $19,100 $154,900
2024 $3,179 $174,000 $19,100 $154,900
2023 $3,179 $150,700 $19,100 $131,600
2022 $3,217 $150,700 $19,100 $131,600
2021 $1,753 $82,800 $19,100 $63,700
2020 $1,773 $82,800 $19,100 $63,700
2019 $1,400 $65,200 $600 $64,600
2018 $1,219 $56,700 $600 $56,100
2017 $972 $43,200 $600 $42,600
2016 $972 $45,300 $600 $44,700
2015 $1,147 $54,200 $5,100 $49,100
2014 $1,147 $54,200 $5,100 $49,100

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22405824

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1127-0000-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.