3202 Pyramid Way Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,892,000 - $2,251,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$1,173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,083,004, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 3202 Pyramid Way is a home with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Jain Sagar and Bhandari Veerangna
Bought by
Sagar And Veerangna Revocable Trust and Jain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagar And Veerangna Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sagar And Veerangna Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,300 | $1,767,452 | $883,726 | $883,726 |
| 2024 | $20,300 | $1,732,798 | $866,399 | $866,399 |
| 2023 | $20,091 | $1,698,822 | $849,411 | $849,411 |
| 2022 | $20,036 | $1,665,512 | $832,756 | $832,756 |
| 2021 | $19,561 | $1,632,856 | $816,428 | $816,428 |
| 2020 | $19,654 | $1,616,114 | $808,057 | $808,057 |
| 2019 | $18,822 | $1,584,426 | $792,213 | $792,213 |
| 2018 | $8,848 | $723,989 | $372,629 | $351,360 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $365,323 | $365,323 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map