$315,000

Estimated payment $1,790/month

Total Views 2
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,309 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Heating Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air

About This Home

This charming single-family home offers approximately 1,309 square feet of living space. It features three bedrooms and two bathrooms,
providing ample space and flexibility. The property is priced to sell and is situated in a great location, allowing for convenient
access to the surrounding area. The home is a blank canvas, awaiting the buyer's personal touch to transform it into their ideal
living space. With no homeowner's association fees, this property presents a unique opportunity for the discerning buyer.

Listing Agent

Shalynn Evans

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA646552000 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,640 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,309 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Association fees include no fees
  • Lot 421 Country Gables 2 Lot 356 370 397 403 431 443 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 421
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-37-086

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,312

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,640 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd Ave and Greenway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: LOT 421 COUNTRY GABLES 2 LOT 356-370 397-403 431-443
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 240.64
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1309.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Acacia Elementary School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7640.0
  • Parcel #: 207-37-086

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1312.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 421
  • Tax Map Number: 37.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,312 $11,775 -- --
2024 $1,237 $11,214 -- --
2023 $1,237 $23,970 $4,790 $19,180
2022 $1,194 $18,220 $3,640 $14,580
2021 $1,224 $16,310 $3,260 $13,050
2020 $1,191 $14,930 $2,980 $11,950
2019 $1,169 $13,450 $2,690 $10,760
2018 $1,136 $12,110 $2,420 $9,690
2017 $1,133 $10,810 $2,160 $8,650
2016 $1,113 $10,120 $2,020 $8,100
2015 $777 $8,810 $1,760 $7,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $315,000 +58.3% $241 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Sold $199,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 For Sale $199,000 +45.3% $142 / Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $137,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Price Changed $137,000 +3.0% $98 / Sq Ft
06/04/2015 06/04/15 For Sale $133,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $199,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $137,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Security Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed $64,900 Stewart Title & Trust
Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed -- Trans National Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Trans National Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $193,030 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,518 FHA
Previous Owner $66,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $64,673 FHA
Previous Owner $36,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026430

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-37-086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.