32020 Corte Escobar Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32020 Corte Escobar, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $811,644, approximately $299 per square foot. 32020 Corte Escobar is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Bearce Steven J and Bearce Cynthia M
Bought by
Bearce Family Trust and Bearce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Slazyk David L and Slazyk Deborah D
Bought by
Bearce Steven and Bearce Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corporation
Bought by
Slazyk David L and Slazyk Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,566
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearce Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bearce Steven J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bearce Steven | $238,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Slazyk David L | $185,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bearce Steven | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slazyk David L | $188,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $365,771 | $76,834 | $288,937 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $351,569 | $73,851 | $277,718 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $344,676 | $72,403 | $272,273 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $337,919 | $70,984 | $266,935 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $334,455 | $70,257 | $264,198 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $327,898 | $68,880 | $259,018 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $321,470 | $67,531 | $253,939 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $315,167 | $66,207 | $248,960 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $308,988 | $64,909 | $244,079 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $304,348 | $63,935 | $240,413 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $298,388 | $62,684 | $235,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map