3203 E Elm St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $86,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
372
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 E Elm St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $78,667, approximately $211 per square foot. 3203 E Elm St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $32,837 | $32,837 | -- |
| 2024 | $166 | $32,708 | $32,708 | -- |
| 2023 | $754 | $31,442 | $25,768 | $5,674 |
| 2022 | $774 | $29,386 | $22,523 | $6,863 |
| 2021 | $628 | $22,706 | $18,025 | $4,681 |
| 2020 | $624 | $22,530 | $18,030 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $640 | $22,530 | $18,030 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $849 | $30,750 | $29,240 | $1,510 |
| 2017 | $728 | $26,140 | $16,190 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $767 | $27,560 | $16,190 | $11,370 |
| 2015 | $559 | $26,750 | $16,190 | $10,560 |
| 2014 | $559 | $20,260 | $16,190 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map