3203 Iroquois Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,736 - $1,196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Iroquois Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,123,934, approximately $645 per square foot. 3203 Iroquois Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
George Danny G and George Denese A
Bought by
Policzer Milton A and Zappe Karen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Policzer Milton A | $225,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Policzer Milton A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $385,151 | $196,678 | $188,473 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $377,600 | $192,822 | $184,778 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $370,197 | $189,042 | $181,155 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $362,939 | $185,336 | $177,603 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $355,823 | $181,702 | $174,121 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $345,270 | $176,313 | $168,957 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $338,501 | $172,856 | $165,645 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $325,359 | $166,145 | $159,214 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $320,473 | $163,650 | $156,823 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $314,197 | $160,445 | $153,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map