3203 Valley View Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Valley View Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $489,720, approximately $166 per square foot. 3203 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2017
Sold by
Burgin Kenneth R and Burgin Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Burgin Kenneth R and Burgin Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Gray James R
Bought by
Burgin Kenneth R and Burgin Cheryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,032
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$437,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgin Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Burgin Kenneth R | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgin Kenneth R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $367,108 | $67,796 | $299,312 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $352,855 | $65,164 | $287,691 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $345,937 | $63,887 | $282,050 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $339,155 | $62,635 | $276,520 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $335,678 | $61,993 | $273,685 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $329,097 | $60,778 | $268,319 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $322,645 | $59,587 | $263,058 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $316,319 | $58,419 | $257,900 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $310,118 | $57,274 | $252,844 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,461 | $56,414 | $249,047 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,478 | $55,309 | $244,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map