3174 Valley View Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3174 Valley View Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $357,605, approximately $228 per square foot. 3174 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Reiter Thomas J and Devany Mary K
Bought by
Reiter Thomas J and Devany Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Devany Mary K
Bought by
Reitar Thomas J and Devany Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiter Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Reitar Thomas J | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reitar Thomas J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $225,043 | $33,577 | $191,466 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $216,306 | $32,274 | $184,032 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $212,066 | $31,642 | $180,424 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $207,909 | $31,022 | $176,887 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $205,778 | $30,704 | $175,074 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $201,744 | $30,102 | $171,642 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $197,789 | $29,512 | $168,277 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $193,912 | $28,934 | $164,978 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $190,111 | $28,367 | $161,744 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,256 | $27,941 | $159,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,589 | $27,394 | $156,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map