3264 Valley View Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3264 Valley View Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $416,735, approximately $170 per square foot. 3264 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Connolly William C and Zamudio Kathleen C
Bought by
Connolly Living Trust and Kathleen C Zamudio Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Connolly Cheryl A
Bought by
Connolly Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Connolly William J and Connolly Cheryl A
Bought by
Connolly William J and Connolly Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connolly William C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connolly Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $141,869 | $10,296 | $131,573 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $136,363 | $9,898 | $126,465 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $133,690 | $9,704 | $123,986 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $131,069 | $9,514 | $121,555 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $129,726 | $9,417 | $120,309 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $127,183 | $9,233 | $117,950 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $124,690 | $9,052 | $115,638 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $122,246 | $8,875 | $113,371 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $119,850 | $8,701 | $111,149 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,051 | $8,571 | $109,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,740 | $8,404 | $107,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map