32030 Corte Cardin Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,804 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32030 Corte Cardin, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $588,201, approximately $519 per square foot. 32030 Corte Cardin is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Schilling Kim R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,550
Outstanding Balance
$2,712
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$585,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilling Kim R | $104,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schilling Kim R | $82,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $173,229 | $58,125 | $115,104 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $166,505 | $55,869 | $110,636 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $163,241 | $54,774 | $108,467 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $160,041 | $53,700 | $106,341 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $158,401 | $53,150 | $105,251 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $155,296 | $52,108 | $103,188 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $152,252 | $51,087 | $101,165 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $149,268 | $50,086 | $99,182 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $146,342 | $49,104 | $97,238 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $144,145 | $48,367 | $95,778 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $141,322 | $47,420 | $93,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map