3204 Stuart Ave Unit B Richmond, VA 23221
The Museum District NeighborhoodAbout This Home
One unit of a fourplex, this 775sf pet-friendly, bright second floor apartment with an open floor plan is right across the street from The Abby on Stuart. This is a quiet, walkable neighborhood. Close enough but just far enough away from the hubbub of Cary Town & Scott's Edition. Easy on/off to I-195, likewise convenient access to GRTC.
The apartment features air conditioning, hardwood floors, claw-foot tub, lots of on-street parking, great neighbors and your own private washer & dryer right in your apartment.
Building is NON SMOKING.
This is an owner managed property. We are committed to keeping our spaces intact and to excellent tenant relations. We respond to text/emails/calls usually within minutes. Our tenants tend to not leave, and the current tenants in this unit will be happy to tell you more.
Available February 1.
Application Process & Costs:
1. Email us to schedule a showing. If you like what you see you'll pay:
2. $50 non-refundable application fee
3. $1595 refundable security deposit due with application
4. $15950 of first month's rent due with signed lease
5. $250 non-refundable one-time critter fee also due before move-in, if applicable
Thanks for looking.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Off Market | $1,525 | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,525 | -4.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,595 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Rent | $1,595 | -3.3% | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
Map
- 3228 Hanover Ave
- 3226 Hanover Ave
- 3232 Patterson Ave
- 424 Roseneath Rd
- 3020 Patterson Ave Unit 8
- 3020 Patterson Ave Unit 6
- 3145 Grove Ave
- 3114 Park Ave
- 108 N Auburn Ave
- 3109 W Franklin St
- 3205 Floyd Ave
- 2810 Kensington Ave Unit 5
- 3513 Hanover Ave Unit A
- 3206 Monument Ave
- 2800 Park Ave
- 24 N Sheppard St
- 4 S Auburn Ave
- 2905 W Grace St
- 3513 Grove Ave
- 3000 W Grace St Unit 301
- 3204 Stuart Ave Unit D
- 3204 Stuart Ave
- 3202 Stuart Ave
- 3208 Stuart Ave
- 3200 Stuart Ave
- 3200 Stuart Ave Unit 4
- 3200 Stuart Ave Unit 3
- 402 N Cleveland St
- 3210 Stuart Ave
- 3210 Stuart Ave Unit B
- 3210 Stuart Ave Unit C
- 3210 Stuart Ave Unit A
- 404 N Cleveland St Unit 4
- 404 N Cleveland St
- 3212 Stuart Ave
- 3216 Stuart Ave
- 3211 Kensington Ave
- 3211 Kensington Ave
- 3207 Kensington Ave
- 3218 Stuart Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.