32040 Corte Soledad Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32040 Corte Soledad, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $745,358, approximately $361 per square foot. 32040 Corte Soledad is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Cristinziani Joseph M and Cristinziani Patricia A
Bought by
Joseph M & Patricia A Cristinziani Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$110,428
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$634,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Chilcott Tadd D and Chilcott Debbie J
Bought by
Cristinziani Joseph M and Creistinziana Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$110,428
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$634,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Chilcott Tadd D
Bought by
Chilcott Tadd D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph M & Patricia A Cristinziani Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cristinziani Joseph M | $360,000 | -- | |
| Chilcott Tadd D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cristinziani Joseph M | $284,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $511,822 | $106,621 | $405,201 |
| 2023 | $6,008 | $491,949 | $102,482 | $389,467 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $482,304 | $100,473 | $381,831 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $472,848 | $98,503 | $374,345 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $468,000 | $97,493 | $370,507 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $458,825 | $95,582 | $363,243 |
| 2018 | $5,448 | $449,829 | $93,709 | $356,120 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $391,000 | $81,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $380,000 | $79,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $377,000 | $79,000 | $298,000 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $377,000 | $79,000 | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map