32043 Highway 69 Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32043 Highway 69, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $125,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 32043 Highway 69 is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2023 | $37 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $3,440 | $1,160 | $2,280 |
| 2021 | $157 | $6,144 | $1,040 | $5,104 |
| 2020 | $157 | $6,140 | $1,040 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $157 | $6,140 | $1,040 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $134 | $5,240 | $1,040 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $134 | $5,240 | $1,040 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $134 | $5,240 | $1,040 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $134 | $5,240 | $1,040 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $130 | $5,080 | $960 | $4,120 |
| 2013 | $130 | $5,080 | $960 | $4,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map