3205 Duke Dr Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Estimated Value: $498,671 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Duke Dr, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563 and is currently estimated at $576,418, approximately $229 per square foot. 3205 Duke Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Gulf Breeze Elementary School, Gulf Breeze Middle School, and Gulf Breeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Dyar Gerald G
Bought by
Dyar Gerald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Vu Luong D
Bought by
Dyar Gerald G and Dyar Margrie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyar Gerald G | -- | None Available | |
| Dyar Gerald G | $19,500 | Lawyers Title Agency Of N Fl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $389,245 | $70,000 | $319,245 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $381,901 | $65,000 | $316,901 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $402,768 | $60,000 | $342,768 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $392,677 | $55,000 | $337,677 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $302,681 | $40,000 | $262,681 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $267,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $247,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $234,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $192,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $188,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $187,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $185,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map