NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $161,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2017

Last sale price $56,400 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $834 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Great home with many updates! New lighting, flooring, bath faucets, vanity in bath, thermostat, screens, blinds. Wood cabinets in kitchen with new hardware. Wonderful closed in back porch that is heated! Fenced in yard and 12x12 storage building with power, water and outdoor sink. There is a room that could be a 4th bedroom. Seller will add closet with negotiation of contract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Hollimon

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #257655 Listed on: 12/30/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 110-4-174-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 59900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 47.53
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Carport, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-01-09
  • Parcel#: 110-4-174-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1482/837
  • Plat Book And Page: 28X/146
  • Quadrant: 2RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: n/a

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2016
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$56,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-5.84%
Current Estimated Value
$143,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Clements Margaret Pamela Sammons
Bought by
Clements Margaret Pamela Sammons

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Sammons Celia Elton
Bought by
Clemments Margaret Pamela Sammons

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Sammons Groyt W
Bought by
Sammons Celia Elton

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sinclair Shelia S $56,400 --
Clements Margaret Pamela Sammons -- --
Clemments Margaret Pamela Sammons -- None Available
Clements Margaret Pamela Sammons $20,000 --
Sammons Celia Elton -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Sold $56,400 -5.8% $45 / Sq Ft
01/09/2017 01/09/17 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2016 12/30/16 For Sale $59,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $821 $53,224 $6,000 $47,224
2024 $821 $51,224 $6,000 $45,224
2023 $571 $47,176 $6,000 $41,176
2022 $676 $37,122 $6,000 $31,122
2021 $647 $31,620 $6,000 $25,620
2020 $649 $31,620 $6,000 $25,620
2019 $667 $31,620 $6,000 $25,620
2018 $555 $34,086 $6,000 $28,086
2017 $1,448 $34,086 $6,000 $28,086
2016 $1,449 $34,086 $6,000 $28,086
2015 $1,458 $34,086 $6,000 $28,086
2014 $1,459 $34,086 $6,000 $28,086
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 408035

Hive MLS

APN: 1104174000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.