NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $170,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2020

Last sale price $102,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $990 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

3204 YOUNG FOREST DRIVE: LOCATED OFF WINDSOR SPRING ROAD, NEAR PEACH ORCHARD RD & BJ EXPWY! GREAT ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD! SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH, 1432 SF, ALL BRICK HOME! LIVING ROOM, HUGE 15 X 22 KITCHEN/DINING ROOM W/NEW GLASS TOP STOVE & NEW 21.5 CF SIDE BY SIDE REFRIGERATOR, LAUNDRY ROOM AND PRIVATE FENCED BACKYARD! FRESHLY PAINTED! ALL NEW CARPET! NEW APPLIANCES! AND LOTS MORE UPDATES! MOVE IN READY! ONLY $102,000! SELLER PAYS $4,000 CLOSING COSTS! 100% VA FINANCING FOR VETERANS & ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY W/TOTAL PAYMENTS OF $685.00 +/- PER MONTH! LOW DOWN PAYMENT FINANCING FOR NON-VETERANS W/SLIGHTLY HIGHER PAYMENTS! CALL TODAY! CLICK ON & VIEW LOTS OF INTERIOR/EXTERIOR PICTURES!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Murray Williams

Veterans Realty Company, Inc. License #07613 Listed on: 11/02/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Marion Roland

Veterans Realty Company, Inc. License #178434

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 140 x 75 x 140

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 110-4-179-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 102000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 71.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Recently Painted, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 75 X 140 X 75 X 140
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-11-25
  • Parcel#: 110-4-179-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1391-625
  • Plat Book And Page: 28X-146
  • Quadrant: 3RI
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Paul Dorr

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
2.1%
Current Estimated Value
$156,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,344
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$67,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Alvarez Kim C
Bought by
Williams C Murray

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2013
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Williams C Murray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Sun Trust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Jamison Timothy R
Bought by
Spivey Melba

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Jamison Timothy R
Bought by
Spivey Melba

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Jamison Cynthia F
Bought by
Jamison Timothy R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Jamison Cynthia F
Bought by
Jamison Timothy R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Johnson William Selby Johnson Joyce
Bought by
Jamison Timothy R Jamison Cynthia F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Sold by
Johnson William Sel
Bought by
Jamison Timothy R

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bryant Sandthaunia A $102,000 --
Williams C Murray -- --
Alvarez Kim C $80,000 --
Alverez Kim C $80,000 --
Williams C Murray -- --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $33,300 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- --
Suntrust Mtg Inc $33,329 --
Spivey Melba -- --
Spivey Melba $50,900 --
Jamison Timothy R -- --
Jamison Timothy R -- --
Jamison Timothy R Jamison Cynthia F $6,200 --
Jamison Timothy R $48,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bryant Sandthaunia A $102,000
Previous Owner Alverez Kim C $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Sold $102,000 +2.1% $71 / Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2019 11/02/19 For Sale $99,900 +24.9% $70 / Sq Ft
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Sold $80,000 +0.1% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2014 12/15/14 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2013 10/19/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,856 $51,592 $6,000 $45,592
2024 $1,856 $52,000 $6,000 $46,000
2023 $1,794 $50,240 $6,000 $44,240
2022 $1,445 $35,784 $6,000 $29,784
2021 $1,349 $31,031 $6,000 $25,031
2020 $1,331 $31,031 $6,000 $25,031
2019 $1,238 $31,031 $6,000 $25,031
2018 $1,245 $31,031 $6,000 $25,031
2017 $1,186 $31,031 $6,000 $25,031
2016 $1,187 $31,031 $6,000 $25,031
2015 $1,427 $31,031 $6,000 $25,031
2014 $1,359 $31,031 $6,000 $25,031
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 448353

Hive MLS

APN: 1104179000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.