Estimated Value: $292,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Roeding Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $369,504, approximately $388 per square foot. 3205 Roeding Rd is a home with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kindorf Robert and Scott Mary
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Lorenzo
Bought by
Kindorf Robert and Scott Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Lowe R K and Lowe Judith A
Bought by
Hernandez Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Equity Management Group Inc | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Kindorf Robert | $275,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hernandez Lorenzo | $50,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kindorf Robert | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Lorenzo | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Kindorf Robert | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $98,087 | $38,717 | $59,370 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $96,164 | $37,958 | $58,206 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $94,279 | $37,214 | $57,065 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $92,432 | $36,485 | $55,947 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $90,620 | $35,770 | $54,850 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $89,692 | $35,404 | $54,288 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $87,934 | $34,710 | $53,224 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $86,211 | $34,030 | $52,181 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $84,521 | $33,363 | $51,158 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $82,864 | $32,709 | $50,155 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $81,620 | $32,218 | $49,402 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $80,022 | $31,587 | $48,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map