Estimated Value: $361,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 Roeding Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $465,811, approximately $411 per square foot. 3319 Roeding Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Joseph Francis
Bought by
Haidar Lina and Haidar David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Shapley Donald G
Bought by
Joseph Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Shapley Frances J
Bought by
Shapley Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Shapley Frances J
Bought by
Shapley Frances J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haidar Lina | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Francis | $43,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shapley Donald G | -- | None Available | |
| Shapley Frances J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $208,898 | $156,676 | $52,222 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $204,803 | $153,604 | $51,199 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $200,789 | $150,593 | $50,196 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $196,853 | $147,641 | $49,212 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $192,995 | $144,747 | $48,248 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $191,017 | $143,263 | $47,754 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $187,272 | $140,454 | $46,818 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $183,600 | $137,700 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $180,000 | $135,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $789 | $61,007 | $47,746 | $13,261 |
| 2015 | $779 | $60,091 | $47,029 | $13,062 |
| 2014 | $765 | $58,915 | $46,108 | $12,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map