T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tradition Home Group
Compass Realty Group
(816) 857-5700
4 in this area
329 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $658,000
This spacious 2 story home has so much to offer! The open main level is flooded with natural light! The kitchen features and abundance of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantry with a bonus desk space! A see-through fireplace between the great room and hearth room creates a nice centerpiece to complete this main level. Walk out to the patio and enjoy the covered pergola, outdoor kitchen, basket ball court and huge fenced yard! Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms plus a huge master featuring a fireplace, wet bar, walk-in closet, two vanities, double shower heads, and a whirlpool tub! The recently finished basement features a home theatre, play room, and even has a bonus room for an office or non-conforming bedroom as well as a few secret rooms! The additional storage space is ample! This is truly the ideal home for living and entertaining both inside and out. Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Timothy | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Peters Charles | $353,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Mahanes Jay C | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Pall Andrew W | -- | Ctic | |
| Crockett Homes Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Timothy | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Charles | $318,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Pall Andrew W | $318,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Crockett Homes Llc | $287,215 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | +40.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2017 03/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,441 | $115,083 | $18,333 | $96,750 |
| 2024 | $7,387 | $103,056 | $16,074 | $86,982 |
| 2023 | $7,387 | $103,056 | $15,903 | $87,153 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $87,020 | $10,908 | $76,112 |
| 2021 | $7,170 | $87,020 | $10,908 | $76,112 |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $82,902 | $10,908 | $71,994 |
| 2019 | $6,710 | $82,902 | $10,908 | $71,994 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $72,152 | $9,494 | $62,658 |
| 2017 | $6,293 | $72,152 | $9,494 | $62,658 |
| 2016 | $5,975 | $67,811 | $10,526 | $57,285 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tradition Home Group
Compass Realty Group
(816) 857-5700
4 in this area
329 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Shannon Stumpenhaus
Compass Realty Group
(816) 280-2773
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ron Henderson
Keller Williams KC North
(816) 268-4404
5 in this area
243 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ashley Kendrick
Chartwell Realty LLC
(816) 699-7566
25 in this area
409 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2339315
APN: 60-240-01-16-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.