3205 Uranus Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Uranus Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $398,149, approximately $306 per square foot. 3205 Uranus Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Patchin Tracy Don
Bought by
Patchin Tracy Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,090
Outstanding Balance
$58,213
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Patchin Tracy Don and Patchin Esperanza
Bought by
Patchin Tracy Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Patchin Tracy Don
Bought by
Patchin Tracy Don and Patchin Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Bath Baljit Kaur and Bath Dayabir
Bought by
Patchin Tracy Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Chahal Kanwaljit S and Chahal Jasvir K
Bought by
Bath Baljit K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Bath Baljit Kaur
Bought by
Chahal Kanwaljit S and Chahal Jasvir K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patchin Tracy Don | -- | Lsi | |
| Patchin Tracy Don | -- | None Available | |
| Patchin Tracy Don | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patchin Tracy Don | $122,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Patchin Tracy Don | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bath Baljit K | -- | -- | |
| Chahal Kanwaljit S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patchin Tracy Don | $116,090 | |
| Closed | Patchin Tracy Don | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Patchin Tracy Don | $97,600 | |
| Closed | Patchin Tracy Don | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $183,812 | $72,316 | $111,496 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $180,209 | $70,899 | $109,310 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $176,676 | $69,509 | $107,167 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $173,213 | $68,147 | $105,066 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $169,817 | $66,811 | $103,006 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $168,076 | $66,126 | $101,950 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $164,781 | $64,830 | $99,951 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $161,551 | $63,559 | $97,992 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $158,384 | $62,313 | $96,071 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $155,280 | $61,092 | $94,188 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $152,949 | $60,175 | $92,774 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $149,954 | $58,997 | $90,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map