3205 W Bergman St Springfield, MO 65803
Bissett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,042 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 W Bergman St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $203,261, approximately $169 per square foot. 3205 W Bergman St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bissett Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Diamond S Investments Llc
Bought by
See Natika B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,100
Outstanding Balance
$62,491
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
The Kenneth E Ross Trust
Bought by
Diamond S Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Kozemczak Michael C and Kozemczak Stevie
Bought by
Ross Kenneth and The Kenneth Ross Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2007
Sold by
Brady Daniel P and Brady Maria C
Bought by
Ross Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Ross Kenneth E
Bought by
Brady Daniel P and Brady Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Natika B | -- | None Available | |
| Diamond S Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Kozemczak Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Daniel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | See Natika B | $70,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozemczak Michael C | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $28,140 | $3,800 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $21,740 | $1,900 | $19,840 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $21,740 | $1,900 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $18,720 | $1,900 | $16,820 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $18,720 | $1,900 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $18,240 | $1,900 | $16,340 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $18,240 | $1,900 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $898 | $16,190 | $1,900 | $14,290 |
| 2017 | $889 | $16,190 | $1,900 | $14,290 |
| 2016 | $887 | $16,190 | $1,900 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $879 | $16,190 | $1,900 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $876 | $16,020 | $1,900 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map