Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Palmer
RE/MAX
(661) 212-3938
18 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $784,000
Immaculate single story ranch home on flat 2.7 acre parcel. Fully steel pipe fenced w/ electric gate and tons of usable space! Brand new interior from the drywall in! Stained concrete floors, fresh paint, new electrical fixtures including recessed can & Edison drop lighting, new plumbing fixtures including sinks and toilets. The breakfast bar kitchen is also all new with granite counters & stone backsplash, copper farmhouse sink, glass door cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen is open to the formal dining room and there's a large living room with a real brick fireplace. The master suite has newer carpet, a full remodeled bathroom featuring granite counter basin, hardwood floors, and his/her closets. The Baby's room features newer carpet and shiplap wall covering. Out back is a large covered patio perfect for relaxing! With a totally usable corner lot that is fully fenced, you have a blank canvas of huge space to create your perfect Acton ranch!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Jason | $610,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Warrack Jordan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Warrack Mark | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Warrack Jordan | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cain Michael H | $514,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cunningham Michael | $179,000 | Commonwealth Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jason | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warrack Jordan | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warrack Jordan | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Michael H | $411,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Michael | $169,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | $610,000 | +1.7% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | For Sale | $599,900 | +179.0% | $419 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,878 | $660,282 | $165,070 | $495,212 |
| 2024 | $7,878 | $647,336 | $161,834 | $485,502 |
| 2023 | $7,647 | $634,644 | $158,661 | $475,983 |
| 2022 | $7,463 | $622,200 | $155,550 | $466,650 |
| 2021 | $7,339 | $610,000 | $152,500 | $457,500 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $322,581 | $96,470 | $226,111 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $316,257 | $94,579 | $221,678 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $310,057 | $92,725 | $217,332 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $298,019 | $89,125 | $208,894 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $220,289 | $65,574 | $154,715 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $215,975 | $64,290 | $151,685 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Palmer
RE/MAX
(661) 212-3938
18 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joel Kalmus
RE/MAX
(661) 993-6214
6 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Norita Kroll-Ramos
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Teresa Thomas
Keller Williams Realty-Acton
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR20054396
APN: 3217-010-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.