3206 1st Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $364,786, approximately $127 per square foot. 3206 1st Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, Morningside School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Kimbrell Claire
Bought by
Roberts Carmen L and Roberts Kyle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,129
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,657
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Carmen L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Carmen L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |