3206 E Maldonado Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,914 - $444,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 E Maldonado Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $429,229, approximately $298 per square foot. 3206 E Maldonado Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Ravenswood 32Nd Partners
Bought by
Ravenswood Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Ravenswood Properties Llc
Bought by
Camarillo Albeno G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravenswood Properties Llc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Camarillo Albeno G | $202,916 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camarillo Albeno G | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $22,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $21,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $35,570 | $7,110 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map