Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Monaco
West USA Realty
(623) 693-9781
3 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,451 - $437,000
This home is located at 3220 E Maldonado Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $425,113, approximately $295 per square foot. 3220 E Maldonado Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veiga Rita | $435,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Veiga Rita | $435,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Daniel Michael Morone Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morone Danny Michael | $170,656 | Security Title Agency | |
| Ravenswood Properties Llc | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veiga Rita | $427,121 | |
| Closed | Veiga Rita | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Morone Danny Michael | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $302 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $434,900 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $19,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $19,009 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Monaco
West USA Realty
(623) 693-9781
3 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Veronica Navarrete
West USA Realty
(623) 271-3169
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mariana Hoyt
My Home Group
(602) 620-6300
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.